FDR CREW Braving the Hudson for over 60 years!

2010s

2014

Joe Brink, Aaron Burkhardt, Mike Craven, Gabe Mendoza, Alec Ritter, Zack Whiteley, Nick Senchak, Garrett Burnett, Matt Follis, Robert Hoffman, Brandon Leyva, Alex Psichos, Zach Schiffer, Enrique Silva, Schyler Will, Jarrett Anthony, Alex Bomba, Robert Decker, Jay Forcello, Shawn Gallagher, Chris Gannon, Mike Igoe

Abigail Wajda, Bryanna Burkhardt, Claire Burnett, Elizabeth Ryan, Gianna Beckmann, Izabella Bruno, Lindsey Smith, Makayla Ptasienski, Mary Alsunna, Melissa Green, Morgan O'Hearn, Allison Kreuscher, Trista Kline, Sarah Decker, Shiau-Sing Ciecierska, Willow Pistone, Marisa Mayes, Jackie Squire, Sarafina Pavlak

More pictures from this season (4GB worth) are available here:   https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0eAuvTNxLpcV2lONS03MmhzTjg/edit?usp=sharing

2013

Joe Brink, Dan Budd, Aaron Burkhardt, Garrott Burnett, Mike Craven, Paul Daubman, Matt Follis, Robert Hoffman, Adam Lancaster, Brandon Leyva, Gabe Mendoza, Ian Pavlak, Jake Papanicolaou, Ryan Pritchard, Alex Psichas, Zack Schiffer, Nick Senchak, Jackie Squire, Zack Whiteley Schyler Will 
Mary Alsunna, Gianna Beckmann, Izabella Bruno, Bryanna Burkhardt, Claire Burnette, Shiau-Sing Ciercierska, Sarah Decker, Melissa Green, Christy Guercio, Marisa Hayes, Patricia Nesbitt, Morgan O'Hearn, Sarafina Pavlak, Willow Pistone, Makayle Ptasienski, Elizabeth Ryan, Lindsey Smith, Abigail Wajda, Claire Wajda, Candace Williams

More pictures from the season (900MB) are available here:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0eAuvTNxLpcQzNBSWllN0VUTGc/edit?usp=sharing

2012

Joseph Brink, Aaron Burkhardt, Tim Carroll, Edward Craven, Michael Craven, Paul Daubman, James Matuk, Ryan McCabe, Nicholas Senchak, Miguel Silva Calderon, Zachary Whiteley, Jacqueline Squire, Coach Harrington
Thamar Bailey, Claire  Burnett, Shiau-Sing Ciercierska, Jessica Crochet, Christy Guercio, Kolene Holsopple, Brigitte Leyva, Ellen Nesbitt, Patricia Nesbitt, Danielle Pappas, Willow Pistone, Allison Ryan, Elizabeth Ryan, Coral Santos, Amanda Stagnaro, jen Veloudas, Claire Wajda, Candace Williams, Coach Baldascino

More pictures from the season (500Mb) are available here:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0eAuvTNxLpcZnF6RVljZzRaOTg/edit?usp=sharing

2011

Alex Trainor, Tim Carroll, Ed Craven, Dominic D'Alessio, James Devens, james Matck, Miguel Siiva, Paul Dubman, Tanner Martin-Ignaffo, Ryan Pritchard, Travis Trainor, Claudio Coppola, Mike Craven, Jonh DeMarco, Tom Drahos, Ryan McCabe, Gave Mendoza, Alic Ritter, Jackie Squire, Zack Whiteley

Jess Crochet, Claire Wayjda, Ellen Nesbitt, Allison Ryan, Claire Burnett, Sarah Decker, Morgan Riggs, Amanda Stagnaro, Steph Capra, Emily O'Connor, Jen Veloudas, Coral Santos, Kaity Minnihane, Mary Alunna, Malorie Greenspan, Bridgette Leyva, Christy Guercio, Danielle Pappas, Kolene Holsopple, Amy Trainor, McKayla Russell, Emily Oetjen, Regan Kesting, Colleen Jones, Steph Lee, Grace Nesheiwat, Jasmin Santos, Laura Lozier, Coach B.


2010

Front Row:  Ted Ryan, Andrea Monteleone, Mike Binger, James Matuk, Corey Hardt, Troy Lousbury, Brandon Cohen
Back Row:  Eddie Craven, Ryan Pritchard, Kyle Hardt, Travis Trainor, Jon Kaufman, Matt Considine, Randy Budd, Alex Trainor, Matt Ellis, and Coach Harrington
Absent:  Keith Armbrust, Matt Duncan, Andrea Runne, Paul Daubman
Seated:  Cassie Boland, Melanie Pereira, Angelica Hall, Tysheeka Deslandes
Front Row:  Mallory Greenspan, McKalyla Russell, Colleen Holsopple, Taylor Turner, Katie Minihane, Jessica Crochet, Jennifer Veloudas, Molly VanNorstrand, Coral Santos, Maxine Whiteley
Back Row:  Amanda Stagnaro, Candace Williams, Morgan Riggs, Kelsey Grant, Stephanie Capra, Ellen Nesbitt, Bridget Levya, Christy Guercio, Allison Ryan, Laura Loier, Stephanie Lee, Colleen Jones, Jasmine Santos, Regan Kesting, Emily Oetjen, Grace Neshiewsat, Brittany Rice, and Coach Baldascino
Congratulations to the 2009 Boys and Girls Crew teams for winning the Hudson Valley Rowing League - Section 9 Championship!